Home | Calendar | Events | Articles | Links | News Archive
     

Home team Saskatchewan win
12th Canadian National
Wheelchair Curling Championship

Callie Curling Club
Regina, Saskatchewan

Aprill 4 - 10, 2016

      Scroll down for end of day results, line scores and standings.
.
 
      Final Standings
(click on team for team members)
 
Team

 

Won

 

Lost

 

Points
+
Points
-
Steals
+
Steals
-
1 Saskatchewan 9 2 91 44 19 5
2 Northern Ontario 8 4 82 68 12 9
3 Nova Scotia 8 4 83 71 17 22
 4  Alberta   7 6 83 74 29 11
5 BC 5 5 61 62 12 10
6 Manitoba  5 5 73 62 19 12
7 Quebec 4 5 48 57 10 16
8 Ontario 3 6 52 62 12 18
9 Newfoundland-Labrador 2 7 44 69 11 17
10 New Brunswick 1 8 27 75 5 26

For line scores click on the draw number below
[1]  [2]  [3]  [4]  [5]  [6]  [7]  [8]  [9] [TB] [P1-2] [P3-4] [SF] [F]

 

 
         
     
Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
4

 

12.30 ON - SK
2 - 4
NL - QC
7 - 10
NB - MB
0 - 11
AB - NO
9 - 3
NS - BC
14 - 5
19.00 AB - NL
8 - 6
ON - NB
6 - 9
SK - NS
7 - 4
NB - BC
5 - 4
NO - QC
8 - 6
5

 

14.00 QC - NB
10 - 3
NS - NO
7 - 12
BC - ON
5 - 9
Nl - SK
2 - 10
MB - AB
9 - 7
19.00 NS - ON
10 - 7
NB - NL
2 - 9
QC - AB
0 - 11
NO - MB
7 - 4
BC - SK
3 - 10
6

 

14.00 BC - AB
9 - 5
MB - SK
12 - 10
NO - NL
8 - 2
QC - ON
9 - 1
NB - NS
2 - 6
19.00 NB - NO
3 - 10
QC - BC
2 - 5
AB - SK
3 - 10
MB - NS
7 - 8
ON - NL
4 - 8
7

 

14.00 MB - QC
4 - 6
AB - NS
8 - 2
ON - NB
8 - 5
BC - NL
10 - 2
SK - NO
5 - 6
19.00 NL - NS
4 - 7
NO - ON
7 - 5
MB - BC
4 - 9
SK - QC
12 - 2
AB - NB
8 - 5
8 10.00 NO - BC
4 - 7
SK - NB
9 - 2
NS - QC
6 - 3
ON - AB
10 - 4
NL - MB
3 - 10
Playoffs
8 13.30

Tie-Break   -  Alberta  6 - 3  Manitoba

18.00

Tie-Break   -  Alberta  7 - 4  BC

18.00

Page Playoff  1 vs 2   Saskatchewan 8 - 6 N. Ontario

9 9.00

Page Playoff   3 vs 4   Nova Scotia 8 - 3 Alberta

14.00 Semi-final   -   Nova Scotia 8 - 9  N. Ontario
10 10.00 Bronze medal Game  -  Nova Scotia  5 - 4  Alberta
13.00 Gold Medal Game     -  Saskatchewan 5 - 2  N. Ontario
         
     
     
Final  - Sunday April 10 - 1 PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Saskatchewan * 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 x 5
N. Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 x 2
Bronze  - Sunday April 10 - 10AM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Nova Scotia * 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Semi-final - Saturday Aprl 9 - 2PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 x 6
N. Ontario * 5 0 1 0 3 0 0 x 9
 
Page Playoff  3 vs 4 - Saturday Aprl 9  - 9AM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Nova Scotia * 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 x 8
Alberta 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 x 3
 
Page Playoff 1 vs 2- Friday April 8 - 6PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 4 9
N. Ontario * 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
 
Tie-break - Friday April 8 - 6PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Alberta 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 x 7
BC * 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 x 4
 
Tie-break - Friday April 8 - 1.30PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Manitoba * 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Alberta 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 6
 
Draw 9 - Friday April 8 - 10AM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
N. Ontario 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 x 4
BC * 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 x 7
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Saskatchewan * 2 0 3 3 1 x x x 9
New Brunswick 0 2 0 0 0 x x x 2
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total

Nova Scotia

2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 6
Quebec * 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ontario * 1 4 1 3 0 0 1 x 10
Alberta 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 x 4
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Newfoundland-Lab 0 0 0 0 2 1 x x 3
Manitoba * 5 1 1 3 0 0 x x 10

 

Draw 8 - Thursday April 7 - 7PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Newfoundland-Lab 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 x 4

Nova Scotia

* 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 X 7
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
N. Ontario * 0 3 0 0 3 1 0 x 7
Ontario 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 x 5
 
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Manitoba  * 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 x 4
BC 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 x 9
 
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Saskatchewan 0 4 0 1 4 2 1 x 12
Quebec * 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 x 2
 
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Alberta 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 x 8
New Brunswick * 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 x 5

Draw 7 - Thursday April 7 - 2PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Manitoba 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 x 4
Quebec * 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 x 6
Alberta 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 x 8
Nova Scotia * 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 x 2
Ontario * 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 2 8
New Brunswick 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 5
BC * 4 1 2 0 0 2 1 x 10
Newfoundland-Lab 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 x 2
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 5
N. Ontario * 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 6

 

Draw 6 - Wednesday April 6 -  7PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 x 3
N. Ontario * 3 4 0 1 0 1 1 x 10
Quebec 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
BC * 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Alberta * 1 0 1 0 1 0 x x 3
Saskatchewan 0 4 0 3 0 3 x x 10
Manitoba * 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 7
Nova Scotia 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5 8
Ontario * 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 x 4

Newfoundland-Lab

0 2 2 0 3 0 2 x 9

Draw 5 - Wednesday April 6 -  2PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
BC * 0 2 0 3 3 0 1 x 9
Alberta 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 x 5
Manitoba 0 1 2 2 0 5 0 0 2 12
Saskatchewan * 1 0 0 0 3 0 4 2 0 100
N. Ontario 1 0 0 4 0 1 2 x 8
Newfoundland-Lab * 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 x 2
Quebec 1 4 1 2 0 1 x x 9
Ontario * 0 0 0 0 1 0 x x 1
New Brunswick 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 x 2
Nova Scotia * 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 x 6

Draw 4 - Tuesday April 5 - 7 PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 2 0 0 4 3 10
Ontario * 1 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 7
New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 x 2
Newfoundland-Lab * 2 2 1 1 0 2 1 x 9
Quebec 0 0 0 0 0 0 x x 0
Alberta * 3 2 2 2 1 1 x x 11
N. Ontario 0 2 0 1 1 1 2 x 7
Manitoba * 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 x 4
BC * 0 0 1 0 2 0 x x 3
Saskatchewan 4 1 0 2 0 3 x x 10

Draw 3 - Tuesday April 5 - 2 PM  
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Quebec * 2 0 2 0 3 0 3 x 10
New Brunswick 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 x 3
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 x 7
N. Ontario * 4 0 1 1 0 6 0 x 12
BC 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 x 5
Ontario * 2 1 0 5 0 0 1 x 9
Newfoundland-Lab 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 x 2
Saskatchewan * 3 1 2 2 0 0 2 x 10
Manitoba * 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 9
Alberta 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 7

Draw 2 - Monday April 4   - 7PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Alberta 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 8
Newfoundland-Lab * 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Ontario * 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 6
Manitoba 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 9
 
Saskatchewan * 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 7
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 5
BC * 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
N. Ontario 2 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 8
Quebec * 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 1 - Monday April 4 - 12.30PM
  H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ontario * 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Newfoundland-Lab * 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 7
Quebec 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 3 10
New Brunswick * 0 0 0 0 0 x x x 0
Manitoba 1 1 2 1 6 x x x 11
Alberta * 2 0 4 1 0 0 2 x 9
N. Ontario 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 x 3
Nova Scotia * 0 0 4 0 4 3 3 x 14
BC 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 x 5
       
     
 

   

Alberta

Skip: Jack Smart
Vice: Bruno Yizek
Second: Martin Purvis
Lead: Anne Hibberd
Alternate: Wendy Frazier
Coach: Brian Rivers
 

British Columbia

Frank LaBounty
 Alison Duddy
 Ellis Tull
 Vince Miele
 Janice Ing
Coach: Karen Watson

 

   

   

Manitoba

Skip: Dennis Thiessen (not shown)
Third. Mark Wherrett
Second: Jamie Anseeuw
Lead: Patricia Blanchard
Alternate: Melissa Lecuyer
Coach: Tom Wherrett
 

New Brunswick

Skip: Mike Fitzgerald
 Third: Jonathan Alexander
 Second: Jon Polley
 Lead: Kayla Todd
 
Coach: Dale Parkhill
 

   

   

Newfoundland & Labrador

Alternate: Joanne MacDonald
Second: Mel Fitzgerald
Third: Darlene Jackman
Lead: Felix Green
Skip: Cecilia Carroll
 
Coach: Leslie Anne Walsh
 

Northern Ontario

Skip: Doug Dean
Third: Gino Sonego
Coach: Doug Gelmich
Second: Chris Provenzano
Lead: Lola Graham
Ast Coach: Mike Bergquist
Alternate: Rick Bell

       

   

Nova Scotia

Skip: Trendal Hubley-Bolivar
Vice: Terry Cousineau
Second : Keith Williams
Lead: Debbie Morgan
Coach: Bruce Wilkie


 

Ontario

Skip: Collinda Joseph
Third: Doug Morris
Second: Jon Thurston
Lead: Ross Nicholson
Coach: Bruce Gorsline
Coach: Carl Rennick
Manager: Dave Long 

 

   

   

Québec

Skip: Sébastien Boisvert
Third: François Lacourse
Second : Denis Grenier
Lead: Johanne Poulin

Coach: Alfred Whittier
 

Saskatchewan

Larry Schrader
Marie Wright
Darwin Bender
Gil Dash
Moose Gibson

Coaches: Lorraine Arguin
Lloyd Thiele

   

 
      Home | Calendar | Events | Articles | Links | News Archive  
      Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 2.5 License.