Home | Calendar | Events | Articles | Links | News Archive

Wheelchaircurling.com logo

 

Calendar of upcoming events
If you know of an event not listed here
please contact eric@wheelchaircurling.com

2015

 
Jan 18 - 20 British Open - Hamilton (Lanarkshire SCO)
   

2014

 
December 5 - 7 9th Annual US Open - Utica NY
Nov 28 - 30 10th Annual Cathy Kerr Memorial Bonspiel, Ottawa
November 19-23 8th Annual Canadian Open International - Richmond BC
October 25-26 7th Wetzikon Invitational, Zurich  SUI
October 20-23 Stirling International (SCO) - replaces Kinross
October 14-16 1st Moscow Open International
September 5-7 8th Annual Danish Cup, Taarnby, Denmark.
July 23 - 27 5th Annual Cape Cod Summerspiel, Falmouth MA
   
Apr 28-May 4 Canadian Nationals - Montreal, QC
late March N. Ontario Povincials - Thunder Bay
Mar 21-23 Alberta Provincials - Calgary
March 8-15 Paralympics - Sochi  RUS
Feb 22-23 Quebec Provincials
Feb 6-9 Ontario Provincials - Ilderton CC
Jan 24-26 BC Provincials - Coquitlam
Jan 24-26 Identa Cup - Schwennigen (GER)
Jan 19 - 21 British Open - So. Lanarkshire  SCO
   

2013

 
Dec 6-8 8th Annual US Open - Utica NY
Nov 30 - Dec 1 7th Lausanne International  SUI
Nov 29 - Dec 1 8th Annual Czech Open - Prague
Nov 28 - Dec 1 9th Annual Cathy Kerr Memorial Bonspiel, Ottawa
Nov 16 - 17 6th Star Refrigeration National Pairs - Glasgow SCO
October 26-27 6th Wetzikon Invitational, Zurich  SUI
October 23-26 7th Annual Canadian Open International - Richmond BC
October 15-17 7th Annual Kinross International (SCO)
October 11-14 1st Annual Medichair Lakeshore Open - NS
Sept 13-15 7th Annual Danish Cup, Taarnby, Denmark.
July 24 - 28 4th Annual Cape Cod Summerspiel, Falmouth MA
   
March 24-31 TMX Canadian Nationals - Ottawa, ON
February 16-23 World Championships - Sochi, Russia
February 8-10 Identa Cup - Schwennigen (GER)
January 23-25 BC Provincials - Nanaimo CC
   

2012

 
Dec 7-9 7th Annual US Open - Utica NY
Dec 1-2 6th Lausanne International  SUI
Nov 29 - Dec 2 8th Annual Cathy Kerr Memorial Bonspiel, Ottawa
Nov 23-25 7th Annual Czech Open - Prague
Nov 16-18 Walter Linck Trophy - Bern SUI
Nov 11-13 British Open. Hamilton, SCO
Nov 7-10 6th Annual Canadian Open International - Richmond BC
Nov 3-8 Worlds Qualifying Tournament Lohja, FIN
October 27-28 5th Wetzikon Invitational, Zurich  SUI
October 16-18 6th Annual Kinross International (SCO)
October 12-14 Curling Club Paradise - Monsano, ITA
October 12-14 Star Refrigeration National Pairs, Braehead, SCO
September 14-16 6th Annual Danish Cup, Taarnby, Denmark.
September 11-12 Highland Triples - Inverness,SCO
July 22 - 25 3rd Annual Cape Cod Summerspiel, Falmouth MA
   
March 18-25 2012 TMX Canadian Nationals - Thunder Bay, ON
February 25-26 Quebec Provincials - Magog, QC
February 18-25 World Championships - Chuncheon City, South Korea
February 4-5 BC Provincials - McArthur Island (Kamloops)
Jan 31 - Feb 4 Ontario Provincials - North Grenville CC, Ottawa
Jan 27 - 29 Northern Ontario Provincials - Sudbury, ON
Jan 20 - 22 Alberta Provincials - Jasper Place, Edmonton
Jan 17-18 Lanarkshire International - SCO
Jan 8 Pat 'O' Reid Memorial Spiel - Toronto ON
   

2011

 
Dec 16-18 Nova Scotia Provincials
Dec 3-4 Lausanne Bonspiel  SUI
Nov 25-27 6th Annual Czech Open - Prague
Nov 18-20 7th Annual Cathy Kerr Memorial Spiel, Ottawa
Nov 11-13 5th Annual Rolli Trophy - Bern SUI
Nov 11-13 6th Annual US Open - Utica NY
Nov 11 2 on 2 Bonspiel - London ON 
Nov 5 - 12 Worlds Qualifying Tournament Lohja, FIN
Nov 2 - 5 5th Annual RCD International Bonspiel - Richmond BC
October 28-30 3rd Annual Asian Friendship League - Hokkaido, Japan
October 22-23  4th Wetzikon Invitational, Zurich  SUI
October 18-20 5th Annual Kinross International (SCO)
October 14-16 Norwegian Open - Halden Curlling Centre
Sepember 9 - 11 5th Annual KÝrestole Curling Cup, Taarnby, DEN
July 17-20 2nd Annual Cape Cod Summerspiel, East Falmouth MA
July 2 WCF Wheelchair Coaching Course, FŁssen, GER
   
April  5 - 7 Tunnock Trophy - Hamilton Sco
March 20 - 27  2011 TMX Canadian Nationals - Edmonton AB
March 18-20  Scottish Championship -  Aberdeen
Feb 25-27 Quebec Provincials - Victoria CC  Quebec City
Feb 25-27 N. Ontario Provincials - Fort William CC Thunder Bay
Feb 21 - March 3  World Championships - Prague
Feb 11-12  Ontario High Performance Camp
Feb 3-6  BC Provincials, Kimberley
Feb 1 - 4 Ontario ProvincialChampionship, Toronto
January 28-30  Alberta Provincial Playdowns - Calgary
January 18-19 Lanarkshire International
January 14-16  Atlantic competition & National development camp - Crapaud, PEI
   
   

2010

 
Dec 18-20  Nova Scotia Provincial Championship
Dec 17-18  N. Ontario national development camp - Thunder Bay
Dec 1 - 4  RCD International Bonspiel - Richmond BC
November 26-28  British Open - Kilmarnock (SCO)
27-Nov Saskatchewan selection and national development camp
November 19-21  Team Canada training camp - Richmond BC
November 19-21  6th Annual Cathy Kerr Memoriel Spiel, Ottawa
November 13-14  Rolli Trophy - Bern SUI
November 13-14  2on2 Stick spiel - Maple Ridge BC
November 12-14  5th Annual U.S. Open - Utica, NY
November 12-14  Calgary Bonspiel, Ogden Legion
November 12-14  Prague Open
November 7 - 12  Worlds Qualifying Tournament Lohja, FIN
October 30-31  3rd Wetzikon Invitational, Zurich  SUI
October 29-30  British National Pairs - Braehead (SCO)
October 23-24  Alberta High Performance camp
October 19-21  4th Annual Kinross International (SCO)
September 10-12  4th Annual KÝrestole Curling Cup, Taarnby, DEN
July 22-25  Cape Cod Summerspiel - Falmouth, MA
March 12-20  Paralympic Games - Vancouver BC
March 15-21  TMX Canadian Championships - Kelowna BC
Feb 20-21  Quebec Procincials - Lennoxville
Feb 17-20  Ontario Provincials - Collingwood CC
Feb 5-7  N. Ontario Provincials - Kenora ON
Feb 5-7  Alberta Provincials - Jasper Place, Edmonton
Jan 29-31  BC Provincials - Juan De Fuca
Jan 22-24  Ontario Winter Winter Games
Jan 9-10, 16-17  Nova Scotia Playdowns
Jan 8-10  Identa Cup, Germany
 
Home | Calendar | Events | Articles | Links | News Archive